Staff Directory

Staff Name

542-EXT.

Title 

Room #

Email @dps.k12.oh.us

Anderson, Heather 7209 Educational Interpreter 11122A HANDERSO
Anderson, Roger (Andy) 7292 Career Exploration 2201 RRANDERS
Andrews, David D. 7344 Coordinator 1212 DDANDREW
Applegate, Lynne 7073 Business Manager 1118 LAPPLEGA
Bailey, Catrina M. 7190 Teacher Leader 1122A CMBAILEY
Battle, Patricia 7182 Radio/TV Office Manager 1200A PEBATTLE
Beason, Keith 7250 Teacher - Construction 1514 KOBEASON
Broyles, Keith 6716 Assistant Custodian 1508C KMBROYLES
Brown, Douglas P. 7304 Teacher - Chemistry/Physics 2307 DBROWN
Bryant, Jennifer B. 7218 Field Production Specialist 1206 JBBRYANT
Burress, Kenneth S. 7269 Teacher - Information Technology 1306 KSBURRES
Byrd, Holly 7340 Teacher - English 2406 HTBYRD
Carter, Jennifer L. 7300 Security Resource Officer 2302 JLCARTER
Caruthers, Raymond 7180 Principal 1105 RCARUTH
Chapa, Elias 7206 School Psychologist 2203 ECHAPA
Chelman, Shelly A. 7297 Teacher - Social Studies 2204 SCHELMAN
Clager, Jerry 7308 Teacher - Mathematics 2301 JPCLAGER
Combs, Lesli 7237 Transitional Coordinator 1406 LACOMBS
Corbin, Debra 7185 Assistant Principal (10th-12th) 1108 CDCORBIN
Crouse, Timothy 7280 Teacher - Health 1506 TCROUSE
Crowell, Jeff 7202 Teacher - Media Arts/Radio 1208A JACROWEL
Dickson, Melinda 7272 Teacher - Spanish 1305 MSDICKSO
Dortch, Anthony 6716 Head Custodian, Night 1508C AQDORTCH
Ehring, Stephanie 7282 Teacher - Culinary Arts 1501B SJEHRING
Elam, Mikaela 6725 Digital Marketing Specialist 1206 MRCRAYCR
Ely, Nicole N. 7257 Teacher - Art 1216 NICNELY
Fast, Robin 7298 Teacher - Social Studies 2202 RCEAST
Fishbein, Tamar D. 7341 Teacher - Language Arts 2408 TDFISHBE
Foster, John 7307 Teacher - Mathematics 2303 JLFOSTER
Gause, Tanya M. 6716 Assistant Custodian 1508C TMGAUSE
Gooch, Mary 7237 Occupational/Physical Theray 1406 MKGOOCH
Green, Laronda 6719 Parent Advisory Consultant 2400C LJGREEN
Haley, Brian 7303 Teacher - Mathematics 2310 BRHALEY
Hankey, Robert 7206 School Psychologist (Tuesday) 2203 RHANKEY
Hardesty, Holly M. 7358 Attendance & Records 1104 HMHARDES
Head, Anthony T. 7282 Teacher - Culinary Arts 1501B ATHEAD
Heflin, Cheryl 6722 Speech & Language Pathologist 1122 CEHEFLIN
Helton, Scott A. 7219 Field Production Specialist 1206 SAHELTON
Holt, Calvin D. 7300 Security Resource Officer 2302 CDHOLT
Holt, Nhyere 7258 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 2405 NLHOLT
Howard, Matthew M. 7203 Teacher - Physical Education 1601 MMHOWARD
Huff, Nahid M. 7267 Teacher - Credit Recovery 1304 NMHUFF
Hughes, Kerensa 7241 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 1502 KCHUGHES
Ibraheem, Alyaa 7301 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 2306 AIIBRAHE
Jabari, Donnica C. 7299 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 7299 DJABARI
Jones, Barbara A. 7208 Data Technician 2401 BJONES
Jones, G Scott 7195 Teacher - Music 1203 GSJONES
Kaiser, Robert 7248 Teacher - Engineering 1512C RPKAISER
Kohler, Elizabeth 7228 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 1300 EAKOHLER
Kuehner, Kevin 7224 Guidance Counselor (9th/11th) 2400B KKHUEHNER
Landson, Robyn 528-6579 Adult Transition Unit 9999 RLADSON
Latimer, Amy J. 7299 Paraprofessional Instructional 2200 ALATIMER
Lawson, Anna R. 7253 Teacher - Science 2509 ARLAWSON
Leavelle, Tracel 7276 Teacher - Allied Health 1408 TJLEAVEL
Lewis, Catherine 7236 Nurse 1402 CMLEWIS
Lieber, Lenard 7306 Teacher - Science 2305 LRLIEBER
Long, Joseph 6719 Retired Parent Adv. Consultant 2400C JLONG
Lord, Sarah E. 7302 Teacher - Mathematics 2308 SELORD
Maderia, Bianica 6711 Teacher - Spanish 2508 BMADEIRA
Makiewicz, Rhonda 723-4576 Grand Hos. Project Search 5600 RMAKIEWICZ
McGee-Maclin, Sylvia 7228 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 1300 SMCGEEMA
Meyer, Lonie J. 7348 Teacher - Language Arts 2504 LJMEYER
Mukunzi, Grace 7242 ELL Consultant 1504 GMUKUNZI
Neal, Linda 7201 Athletics Director 1604 LJNEAL
Nighswander, Julie 7199 Assistant Principal (9th-11th) 1120 JNNIGHSW
Ofzky, Lucretia 7209 Educational Interpeter 2501 LOFZKY
Olmstead, Roberta J. 7346 Teacher - Language Arts 2403 RJOLMSTE
Parsons, Cynthia D. 7349 Teacher - Mathematics 2506 CDPARSON
Pernell, Robert L. 6716 Head Custodian (Day) 1508C RLPERNEL
Pike, Dale R. 7309 Teacher - Language Arts 2404 DRPIKE
Ray, Winifred 7258 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 7258 WCRAY
Vacant 7273 Teacher - JROTC 1303  
Richardson, Amy J. 7270 Teacher - Business 1307 AJRICHAR
Roark, Josua N. 7277 Teacher - Biotechnology 1410 JROARK
Robinson, Tonya 7266 Teacher - Graphic Art 1209 TRROBINS
Rodenberg, Wesley 7296 Teacher - Social Studies 2206 WRODENBE
Ross, Niki G. 7278 Teacher - Health Medical 1420 NGROSS
Rowland, James 7254 Teacher - Physical Science 2507 JROWLAND
Schilla, Karen F. 7347 Teacher - French 2502 KFSCHILL
Seither, Richard N. 7290 Teacher - Automotive  1516 RSEITHER
Simmons, Edward 7295 Paraprofessional Instructional 2209 ELSIMMON
Skrovan, Jodi 7209 Audiologist 1122A JLSKROVA
Soleimanpour, Mojgan 7242 Teacher - 2nd Language 1504 MSOLEIMA
Spiller, Kathy L. 7249 Food Service Manager 1500 KSPILLER
Spirov, Michael 7265 Teacher - Art 1207 MJSPIROV
Stephens, Ashley I. 7244 Teacher - Cosmetology 1510B AISTEPHE
Taylor-Head, Chinequa 7301 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 2306 CNTAYLOR
Terell, Tessa 7259 Guidance Counselor (10th/12th) 2400A TJTERREL
Thalheimer, Gail M. 7183 Level III, Secretary I 1101 GMTHALHE
Thompson, Felicia 7279 Teacher - Dental 1405 FTHOMPS
Totty, Sukira 7286 Teacher - Allied Health 1403 STTOTTY
Trzaska, Craig 6712 Teacher - Social Studies 2505 CATRAZASK
Viskup, Joanne 7211 Teacher - Media Arts/Radio 1210 JCVISKUP
Vonberg, Eric C. 7293 Teacher - Social Studies 2207 ECVONBER
Warfield, Adrian J. 7288 Teacher - Exercise Science 1505 AJWARFIE
Whitaker, Tony L. 6716 Assistant Custodian 1508C TLWHITAK
White, Anissa 6716 Assistant Custodian 1508C AAWHITE
Wilkes-Tarrance, Dwan 7244 Teacher - Cosmetology 1510A DJWILKES
Wilson, Tracy 7295 Teacher - Intervention Specialist 2209 TAWILSON
Wingrove, Nanette 7192 Library - Media Specialist 1122A NNWINGRO
Wolf, Spencer 7194 Teacher - Digital Design 1201 SMWOLF
Wright, Dale M. 7342 Teacher - Science 2409 DMWRIGHT

Calendar